||

Total Company
Gainer Company
Loser Company
Neutral Company


As of 2018-04-10    14:59:02   
S.N.SymbolLTPLTVPoint Change%ChangeOpenHighLowVolumePrevious Closing
1.SIL815.0090-10.001.588098418003,277825
2.NABIL986.0050-8.000.89901,00098011,931994
3.KSBBL154.00102.001.3214915614912,956152
4.NMB445.0050-3.000.674404504406,679448
5.PCBL296.00200-4.001.333003002909,933300
6.SLICL777.00117.000.9177080074710,978770
7.CORBL117.00120-3.002.51181191161,940120
8.API280.00503.001.082752802703,493277
9.EBL800.0025-14.001.728058207908,964814
10.HIDCL149.00101.000.6814815114719,414148
11.GFCL130.001000.0001301321281,462130
12.NICL599.001001.000.175946205879,267598
13.BPCL461.00500-9.001.9147547544529,654470
14.SANIMA357.00300-3.000.8335836135416,118360
15.AHPC165.0070-2.001.216816916034,169167
16.NLIC1,165.00120-11.000.941,1651,1901,1568,2021,176
17.RSDC716.0056-19.002.597307547154,373735
18.EIC1,375.00109.000.661,3391,3801,2857361,366
19.NMBMF1,354.001004.000.31,3251,3771,3251,1491,350
20.AKPL245.0011-5.0022452502423,483250
21.KBL250.00914-4.001.5725925925020,190254
22.CZBIL259.0020-5.001.8926026625713,495264
23.CBL152.00150-3.001.941521571519,022155
24.NIB661.00300-3.000.456746746619,260664
25.MNBBL399.00420-5.001.2439740939711,333404
26.SLBBL1,312.0010-9.000.681,3001,3791,2651,5091,321
27.DDBL728.001006.000.837357507282,290722
28.KRBL121.00100-4.003.2126126121230125
29.CHCL760.00100-29.003.6877479075712,380789
30.SBI547.0025-5.001.095515635468,153552
31.SRBL241.00200-9.003.62452502416,333250
32.SBL307.00200-3.000.973073153049,973310
33.LGIL532.0080-12.002.3953555952410,305544
34.RADHI208.00108.0041962081902,480200
35.JBNL165.0088-2.001.216916916125,860167
36.SKDBL137.003002.001.481331371331,070135
37.CIT2,450.0040-50.0022,5502,5502,4301,5412,500
38.PIC940.0010-16.001.679759859035,992956
39.KKHC131.0010-4.002.96133133131510135
40.JBBL145.00251.0001441471443,573144
41.NGBBL528.0030-12.002.225305555207,952540
42.NBL323.001000-4.001.2232232831826,220327
43.SCB868.00100-20.002.2588888885310,573888
44.PRVU218.0078-2.000.9122422721611,838220
45.LBL244.0046-6.002.42452492417,024250
46.DHPL129.0011-2.001.5312912912911131
47.CBBL901.0050-39.004.479319408973,170940
48.EDBL347.00354.001.17347347346777343
49.NICA323.00300-5.001.523233323169,926328
50.NHDL190.00501.000.53186190184280189
51.MFIL130.001000.000129130128800130
52.NBF116.5022000-0.100.6171716135,73017
53.SICL998.00100-37.004.251,0201,0309915,1181,035
54.LICN1,566.0020-2.000.381,5381,5701,5376101,568
55.MSLB2,300.0010-89.003.732,3422,3422,2913002,389
56.PRIN639.0050-12.001.8466367762814,750651
57.HAMRO148.00185-12.007.51571571484,122160
58.TRH262.0011-19.006.762762762621,931281
59.HGI450.003002.000.454404664249,185448
60.WOMI1,351.0021-30.002.171,3541,4001,3451,2721,381
61.MBL229.00200-6.002.5523223522811,392235
62.VLBS791.0011-14.001.74789820789938805
63.BOKL330.0050-5.001.4933533633013,097335
64.SFFIL275.005010.003.772652752651,690265
65.NBB233.00109-3.001.2723623922720,739236
66.IGI851.0015-10.001.16844875844645861
67.MERO1,080.0022-21.001.911,0791,1061,0797951,101
68.LBBL154.00301.000.651511591509,646153
69.SHINE276.0050-14.005.17285285275890290
70.FMDBL517.00500.0005105365085,818517
71.SEOS11.762500-0.100.8412121215,00012
72.NLG807.0035-13.001.598048188002,286820
73.ALICL680.00100-20.002.866877256754,394700
74.NMFBS1,870.0050-110.005.561,9411,9411,8411,3851,980
75.RMDC591.00100-10.001.665906005801,636601
76.WMBF109.00931-1.000.911091091091,833110
77.GLICL790.0010-6.000.758118157659,173796
78.MMFDB2,400.0018-20.000.412,4682,4702,3765482,420
79.PICL642.0010-13.001.986546816403,095655
80.NBBL2,100.00100.0002,1002,1002,100102,100
81.MPFL286.0010-5.001.7228628628610291
82.PFL147.0050-6.003.92150150147990153
83.UIC871.00100-29.003.339009178655,422900
84.CCBL173.00127-3.001.717517917318,301176
85.PLIC635.0080-10.001.556456576256,154645
86.HPPL282.0010-8.002.762902922801,230290
87.RBCL9,620.0010-370.003.79,8009,9909,6043959,990
88.BFC118.00100-2.001.671221221182,220120
89.NLBBL686.0010-9.002.887087106752,180695
90.FOWAD1,826.0010-64.003.391,8601,9331,8241,3141,890
91.ADBL334.00200-1.000.33303373256,099335
92.CLBSL689.0010-13.001.85695695689325702
93.SHL250.001752.000.812482522472,598248
94.NHPC93.0020-1.001.069395925,71094
95.NIL545.0040-5.000.915505655308,020550
96.SLBS1,256.0010-38.002.941,2691,3051,2201501,294
97.SADBL170.00150-2.001.161691751691,797172
98.SHPC331.00100-9.002.9433534632914,474340
99.GBBL185.00140-2.001.071841891844,019187
100.HBL609.0038-1.000.335986205983,032610
101.NLICL1,145.0020-12.001.041,1341,1851,1304,0621,157
102.MLBBL1,100.0022-35.003.081,1131,1131,1001121,135
103.SMFDB923.004011.000.999309509001,318912
104.ODBL178.0023-4.002.21821831772,311182
105.NUBL1,065.00200-25.002.291,0701,1091,0303,2471,090
106.RHPC130.0026-7.005.11139139130622137
107.SINDU155.001003.001.97149155149685152
108.GUFL122.001002.001.671221261221,154120
109.KNBL136.00100-2.001.45136137136440138
110.LLBS1,100.001010.000.921,0691,1521,0501,1231,090
111.MLBL175.0020-5.002.781771771751,955180
112.NABILP798.0020-10.001.368168167978,155808
113.NCCB253.001000.00025025524410,477253
114.GBIME310.0012-1.000.6431331530710,553311
115.NCDB136.00100-4.003.571421441351,367140
116.NIBPO575.00100-3.000.525755755722,650578
117.KEBL277.00105.001.84277287277295272
118.EBLCP676.0010-7.001.02670676645880683
119.NTC729.00130-6.000.277447447154,195735
120.MSMBS642.0011-9.001.38638652637321651
121.MDB289.00600-2.000.342862912861,504291
122.BNT5,932.00500.000.056,0506,0505,9292005,932
123.PROFL153.0050-9.005.56159162153430162
124.BARUN179.0010-5.002.7218318317970184
125.UMHL177.0014-5.002.75179182177524182
126.KMCDB1,180.0025-7.000.591,1651,2061,1451,1711,187
127.OHL496.0025-5.0014955144951,405501
128.SPDL136.002000.000138138136419136
129.SKBBL1,144.0010-16.001.381,1501,1501,1111,6541,160
130.NGPL201.0011-7.003.37206208201554208
131.DBBL141.00179-2.001.41411431401,200143
132.RBCLPO9,001.0010-200.002.739,1009,3508,9503759,201
133.SIC1,248.00400-5.000.41,2281,3001,2281,7681,253
134.SWBBL1,151.00100-34.002.951,1621,1901,1502,5561,185
135.JEFL113.00350-3.002.59117117113660116
136.JSLBB2,450.0013-49.001.962,4902,4902,450472,499
137.GILB1,081.0010.00000031,081
138.CFCL123.0060-2.001.61231231221,372125
139.GDBL233.0025-7.002.922372412332,940240
140.NEF9.45676-0.151.5691096,01010
141.NIBSF111.005000-0.363.1711111110,00011
142.SEF9.7510000-0.131.3210101025,20010
143.NMBHF19.411248-0.151.57101099,57010
144.KBBL228.00101.000.882312312251,670227
145.KMFL1,299.0010-1.000.081,2761,2991,2741001,300
146.RLFL123.00100-2.001.6125125123831125
147.UMB567.001031.005.7854656754630536
148.NNLB1,927.0050-78.003.891,9661,9661,927602,005
149.GMFIL147.00127-2.001.341471471417,683149
150.SAEF10.05100000.151.5210101016,00010
151.JFL169.00500-1.001.18170170168647170
152.SDESI865.001064.007.9981786581749801
153.HATH144.005004.002.86142145142860140
154.NIBLPF9.1169040.010.119996,9049
155.SIFC239.0075-3.001.2424324323985242
156.AMFI280.001010.003.727528027520270
157.SMB349.001012.003.5634334934320337
158.NMBSF112.7210000-0.030.2413131310,50013
159.SBBLJ204.00100-4.001.92204204204100208
160.UNL25,163.0010-1,337.005.0526,20026,20025,16337026,500

Top 10 Turnovers

Symbol Turnover LTP
As of 2018-04-10 14:59:02
BPCL 13,689,916.00 461.00
NABIL 11,830,931.00 986.00
UNL 9,678,390.00 25,163.00
NLIC 9,607,979.00 1,165.00
PRIN 9,584,316.00 639.00
CHCL 9,488,956.00 760.00
SCB 9,252,467.00 868.00
SLICL 8,583,403.00 777.00
NBL 8,459,638.00 323.00
GLICL 7,289,524.00 790.00
View All

Top Gainers

Symbol LTP % Change
As of 2018-04-10 14:59:02
SDESI 865.00 7.99
UMB 567.00 5.7836
RADHI 208.00 4
SFFIL 275.00 3.7736
AMFI 280.00 3.7037
SMB 349.00 3.5608
HATH 144.00 2.8571
SINDU 155.00 1.9737
KEBL 277.00 1.8382
GUFL 122.00 1.6667
View All

Top Losers

Symbol LTP % Change
As of 2018-04-10 14:59:02
HAMRO 148.00 -7.5
TRH 262.00 -6.7616
NMFBS 1,870.00 -5.5556
PROFL 153.00 -5.5556
SHINE 276.00 -5.1724
RHPC 130.00 -5.1095
UNL 25,163.00 -5.0453
CBBL 901.00 -4.4681
SICL 998.00 -4.2512
PFL 147.00 -3.9216
View All
S.N. Stock Symbol Stock Name MarketDepth FloorSheet
1 ACEDPO ACE Development Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
2 ARDBLP Araniko Development Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
3 ALICLP Asian Life Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share View View
4 BBBLNP Bagheshowari Development Bank Ltd. Promoer Share View View
5 BGDBLP Bagmati Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
6 BOKLPO Bank of Kathmandu Limited Promoter Share View View
7 BFCPO Best Finance Co. Limited Promoter Share View View
8 BHBLPO Bhargav Bikash Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
9 BLDBLP Biratlaxmi Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
10 BSBLPO Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
11 BUDBLP Business Universal Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
12 BFLPO Butwal Finance Limited Promoter Share View View
13 CMBFLP Capital Merchant Bank. & Fin. Promoter Share View View
14 CFCLPO Central Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
15 CCBLPO Century Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
16 CBBLPO Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
17 CZBILP Citizens Bank Internatioal Limited Promoter Share View View
18 CEFLPO City Express Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
19 CBLPO Civil Bank Ltd Promoter Share View View
20 CEDBLP Clean Energy Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
21 CNDBLP Country Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
22 DBBLPO Dev BikasBank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
23 EBLPO Everest Bank Ltd.Promoter View View
24 EFLPO Everest Finance Limited Promoter Share View View
25 EDBLPO Excel Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
26 FBBLPO Fewa Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
27 FMDBLP First Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
28 GDBLPO Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
29 GBBLPO Garima Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
30 GSDBLP Gaurishankar Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
31 GBIMEP Global IME Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
32 GFCLPO Goodwill Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
33 GRANDP Grand Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
34 GMFILP Guheyshwori Merchant & Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
35 GLICLP Guras Life Insurance Company Ltd. Promoter Share View View
36 GUFLPO Gurkhas Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
37 HAMAPO Hama Merchant & Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
38 HAMROP Hamro Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
39 HBLPO Himalayan Bank Ltd. Promoter View View
40 HGIPO Himalayan General Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share View View
41 ICFCPO ICFC Finance Limited Promotor Share View View
42 IDBLPO Infrastructure Development Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
43 JFLPO Janaki Finance Limited Promoter Share View View
44 JBNLPO Janata Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share View View
45 JEFLPO Jebils Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
46 JBBLPO Jyoti Bikash Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
47 KBBLPO Kailash Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
48 KMCDBP Kalika Microcredit Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
49 KSBBLP Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
50 KADBLP Kanchan Development Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
51 KNBLPO Kankai Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
52 KRBLPO Karnali Development Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
53 KAFILP Kaski Finanace Ltd. Promoter View View
54 KDBLPO Kasthamandap Dev. Bank Ltd Promoter Share View View
55 KISTPO KIST Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
56 KBLPO Kumari Bank Limited Promotor Share View View
57 LFCPO Lalitpur Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
58 LBLPO Laxmi Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
59 LUBLPO Lumbini Bank Limited Promotor Share View View
60 LBBLPO Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
61 LFLCPO Lumbini Finance Ltd Promoter Share View View
62 MBLPO MachhaPuchhre Bank Limited Promotor Share View View
63 MFLPO Maha Laxmi Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
64 MBBLPO Mahakali Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter View View
65 MLBLPO Mahalxmi Bikas Bank Ltd. Promotor Share View View
66 MDBLPO Malika Development Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
67 MFILPO Manjushree Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
68 MEGAPO Mega Bank Nepal Ltd. Promoter Share View View
69 MIDBLP Mission Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
70 MDBPO Miteri Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
71 MNBBLP Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
72 MPFLPO Multipurpose Finance Company Limited Promoter Share View View
73 NABILP NABIL Bank Limited Promotor Share View View
74 NBBLPO NagBeli LaghuBitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
75 NNFCPO Narayani National Finance Company Limited Promoter Share View View
76 NLICLP National Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
77 NILPO Neco Insurace Co. Ltd. Promoter View View
78 NABBPO Nepal Aawas Finance Limited Promoter Share View View
79 NBBPO Nepal Bangladesh Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
80 NCDBPO Nepal Community Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
81 NCCBPO Nepal Credit & Commercial Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
82 NEFLPO Nepal Express Finance Limited Promoter Share View View
83 NFSPO Nepal Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
84 NGBBLP Nepal Grameen Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
85 NICLPO Nepal Insurance Co. Ltd Promoter Share View View
86 NIBPO Nepal Investment Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
87 NLICP Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter View View
88 NICAP NIC Asia Bank Limted Promoter Share View View
89 NCMPO NIDC Capital Markets Ltd. Promoter Share View View
90 NLGPO NLG Insurance Company Ltd. Promoter Share View View
91 NMBPO NMB Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
92 ODBLPO Om Development Bank Ltd. Promoter View View
93 OFLPO Om Finance Limited Promoter Share View View
94 PADBLP Pacific Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
95 PDBLPO Paschimanchal Bikash Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
96 PFCPO Paschimanchal Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
97 PFLBSP Patan Finance Limited Promoter Share View View
98 PFCLPO Peoples Finance Limited Promoter Share View View
99 PFLPO Pokhara Finance Company Limited Promoter Share View View
100 PRVUPO Prabhu Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
101 PRFLPO Prabhu Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
102 PRINPO Prabhu Insurance Company Ltd. Promoter View View
103 PCBLP Prime Commercial Bank Promoter Share View View
104 PLICPO Prime Life Insurance Company Limited Promoter Share View View
105 PRDBLP Professional Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
106 PROFLP Progressive Finance Limited Promoter Share View View
107 PFILPO Prudential Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter View View
108 PICLPO Prudential Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
109 PURBLP Purnima Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
110 RBCLPO Rastriya Beema Company Limited Promoter Share View View
111 REDBLP Reliable Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
112 RLFLPO Reliance Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
113 RMBFPO Royal Merchant Bank & Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
114 RMDCPO Rural Microfinance Development Centre Ltd. Promoter Share View View
115 SAFLPO Sagarmatha Finance Limited Promoter Share View View
116 SICPO Sagarmatha Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
117 SBBLJP Sahayogi Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
118 SKBBLP Sana Kisan Bikas Bank Ltd Promoter Share View View
119 SBBLPO Sanima Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
120 SETIPO Seti Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
121 SEWAPO Sewa Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter View View
122 SADBLP Shangrila Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
123 SICLPO Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter View View
124 SIFCPO Shree Investment & Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
125 SFFILP Shrijana Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
126 SBLPO Siddhartha Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
127 SDBLPO Siddhartha Development Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
128 SFLPO Siddhartha Finance Ltd. Promoter View View
129 SILPO Siddhartha Insurance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
130 SINDUP Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
131 SUBBLP Subbecha Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
132 SMFDBP Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
133 SRBLPO Sunrise Bank Ltd Promoter Share View View
134 SUPRMP Supreme Development Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
135 SLICLP Surya Life Insurance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
136 SWBBLP Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited Promoter Share View View
137 SLBBLP Swarojgar Laghu Bitta Bikas Bank Ltd. Promoter Share View View
138 SYFLPO Synergy Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
139 TNBLPO Tinau Development Bank Ltd. Promoter View View
140 TDBLPO Tourism Development Bank Ltd. Prmoter Share View View
141 TBBLP Triveni Bikas Bank Ltd Promoter Share View View
142 UFCLPO Union Finance Co. Ltd. Promoter Share View View
143 UFILPO Unique Finance Ltd. Promoter Share View View
144 UFLPO United Finance Company Limited Promoter Share View View
145 UICPO United Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd. Promoter Share View View
146 WDBLPO Western Development Bank Limited Promoter Share View View
147 WMBFPO World Merchant Banking & Finance Limited Promoter Share View View

hit counter

This website is the property of National Merchant Banker Ltd. Investment in stock involves high risk. The analysis of stocks fully depends upon past performance of capital market. The past stock performance may not predict the future trend. The movement in the price of investment instruments may suffer the loss of initial capital. The ideas, opinions, tactics, strategies, forecasts, expressed in this website are the sole view of this company. All investors are advised to conduct their own independent research or consult with their Portfolio Manager before making any investment decision. Any investmets, trades, speculations made in the light of the information provided herein, are committed at your own risk.

Useful Links

  • NATIONAL MERCHANT BANKER LTD.
  • Kathmandu-33, Gyaneshwor (Ananda Bhairav Marga)
  • Kathmandu Nepal
  • Tel: +977 01-4430746, 01-4415856
  • Website: www.nmbl.com.np
  • info@nmbl.com.np

© 2018 All Rights Reserved, National Merchant Banker Ltd